CLINICAL MATERIALS

CLINICAL MATERIALS

CLINICAL MATERIAL – SEPTEMBER 2019
OPD Attendance 435471814
Casulty Attendance3260109
No. of Admissions4713157
No. of Discharges4683156
No. of Deaths 361.20
Operative Work
Number of major surgical operation119939.97
Number of minor Surgical operation3074102.47
Number of Normal deliveries114 3.80
Number of Caesarian section1003.33
Radiological InvestigationTotalTotal OPDIPD
X-Ray454718915633
Ultrasound1704715714
Special Investigation16177___
CT Scan48621174
MRI37015141
Mammography9144___
Laboratory InvestigationTotalTotalOPDIPD
Biochemistry5118617427031039
Microbiology5389284157127
Serology19614818427391
Parasitology30611709179
Haematology89375297913411638
Histopathology 7343131
Cytopathology1010372314
Others9659384173211